Home / eSIM for Belarus

eSIM for Belarus: how much data for a week or a month

If you have used Yesim in Armenia, there is nothing new to work out for Belarus: prices match to the cent. We sized the data for a week, two weeks and a month, and listed separately what the Belarus offer does not include.

$31 GB, same as Armenia
$4.20unlimited for 1 day
25G networks: Life, MTS
noneregional plan

Data for your trip length

Yesim prices for Belarus as of 22.10.2026. Data plans last 30 days; unlimited can be bought for any number of days from 1 to 30.

TripData planUnlimited for that length
3 days1 GB for $3.00$12.60
One week5 GB for $11.52 or 10 GB for $19.20$29.40
Two weeks20 GB for $26.40$46.80 for 15 days
A month30 GB for $33.60$68.40

At every length a data plan beats unlimited, as long as you stay within its gigabytes. Unlimited is for people who tether a laptop or make video calls every day.

Advertisement

eSIM for Belarus from Yesim

Pick the data for your dates, install the eSIM by QR code before leaving Yerevan and connect once you arrive.

Go to Yesim

What the Belarus offer lacks

Networks and cities

Yesim lists two networks, Life Belarus and MTS Belarus, both with 5G. Coverage cities on the page include Minsk, Brest, Grodno, Gomel and Vitebsk.

Setup and payment

  1. Dial *#06# on your phone: an EID line in the reply means eSIM is supported.
  2. Buy the plan on yesim.app, which accepts Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal and UnionPay.
  3. Install the eSIM by QR code while still in Yerevan. You have 180 days to activate, and the plan period starts the first time you connect in Belarus.

Travelling as two and buying two eSIMs in one order gets you 10% off.

The main thing is the home

A WSE.AM agent will send apartments for your budget and district via Telegram or WhatsApp and group viewings into one or two days.

Find an apartment in 4 questions

FAQ

Are prices in Belarus the same as in Armenia?

Yes. As of 22.10.2026: 1 GB $3, 5 GB $11.52, 10 GB $19.20, 20 GB $26.40, 30 GB $33.60, unlimited $4.20 a day and $68.40 for 30 days.

Can one eSIM cover Belarus and nearby countries?

The Yesim page has no regional plan that includes Belarus, only the Global Package.

Which networks work?

Life Belarus and MTS Belarus, both listed with 5G.

How much data for a week?

For maps and messaging 5 or 10 GB usually does it: $11.52 or $19.20. Seven days of unlimited cost $29.40.

Advertisement

eSIM for Belarus from Yesim

Pick the data for your dates, install the eSIM by QR code before leaving Yerevan and connect once you arrive.

Go to Yesim

Related

Data as of 22 October 2026. Prices and terms are set by the service; check them when booking.