The Title Property Development

The ADORA Rawai

Resort living by the ocean, 400 m from Rawai Beach

Rawai · Phuket · Rawai Beach

from ฿5,332,00030–87 m²
฿124,000price per m²
400 mto the beach
Q1 2027completion
Not sure it's the right fit?

Describe your task in your own words and we'll put together a selection, or take a short quiz.

Take the quiz

Key facts

About the project
DeveloperRhom Bho Property (The Title)Land area6-0-55.4 rai (9 821.6 m²)Buildings8 residential (A–D, F–I) + clubhouse EStoreys4 (residential) / 3 (clubhouse)Units210ConceptModern MediterraneanParking61 parking spaces + EV, 38 tandem, 22 motorbikeCompletionQ1 2027 (March)Maintenance fee85 ฿/m²/monthSinking fund850 ฿/m²Management companyEsquire Living Services (management, rental, cleaning)
Figures
Buildings8Floors4Total units123FinishingPre-finish

Master plan

Availability by building

108 of 123 available · developer data, we check every unit before booking.

AvailableReservedSold
A · 17 of 17 available
Fl. 4
ARA406ARA401ARA402ARA403ARA404
Fl. 3
ARA306ARA301ARA302ARA303ARA304ARA305
Fl. 2
ARA201ARA202ARA203ARA204ARA205
Fl. 1
ARA101
B · 17 of 20 available
Fl. 4
ARB404ARB405ARB401ARB406ARB407
Fl. 3
ARB304ARB301ARB302ARB303ARB306ARB307
Fl. 2
ARB201ARB202ARB203ARB206ARB207
Fl. 1
ARB101ARB102ARB103ARB104
C · 18 of 20 available
Fl. 4
ARC401ARC402ARC404ARC406
Fl. 3
ARC301ARC302ARC305ARC307ARC308
Fl. 2
ARC201ARC202ARC204ARC205ARC206ARC207ARC208
Fl. 1
ARC102ARC103ARC104ARC105
D · 17 of 17 available
Fl. 4
ARD405ARD406ARD407
Fl. 3
ARD306ARD307ARD301ARD302
Fl. 2
ARD205ARD206ARD207ARD201ARD202ARD203ARD204
Fl. 1
ARD103ARD104ARD101
F · 5 of 12 available
Fl. 4
ARF401ARF405ARF403
Fl. 3
ARF301ARF304ARF305ARF303
Fl. 2
ARF204ARF205ARF203
Fl. 1
ARF101ARF102
G · 10 of 12 available
Fl. 4
ARG404ARG405ARG406ARG401ARG402ARG403
Fl. 2
ARG201ARG202ARG203
Fl. 1
ARG101ARG102ARG103
H · 15 of 15 available
Fl. 4
ARH401ARH405ARH406ARH407
Fl. 3
ARH301ARH305ARH306ARH307
Fl. 2
ARH204ARH201ARH205ARH206ARH207
Fl. 1
ARH104ARH102
I · 9 of 10 available
Fl. 4
ARI402ARI409
Fl. 3
ARI303ARI309
Fl. 2
ARI204ARI205ARI202ARI209
Fl. 1
ARI101ARI102

Video

Location

Loading the map…
Rawai BeachFish market, cafes, boats to the islands400 mon foot
Yanui BeachSnorkelling, sunsets1.4 km5 min by car
Promthep CapeBest sunsets in Phuket1.8 km6 min by car
Nai Harn BeachCalm, clear water2.4 km7 min by car
Krating CapeViewpoint5.4 km12 min by car
Kata BeachSandy beach8.7 km17 min by car
Karon BeachLong quiet beach10 km20 min by car
Phuket Old TownArchitecture, markets, culture15 km25 min by car
Rawai seafood marketFresh seafood1.4 km5 min by car
Rawai fish bar and restaurantsRawai waterfront1 km3 min by car
Lighthouse International SchoolInternational school7 km15 min by car
ISP — International School Phuket10 km18 min by car
BCIS PhuketInternational school14 km22 min by car
Southside MMATraining camp900 m3 min by car
Coral Island (Koh Hae)10 km to the pier10 kmfrom Rawai pier
Racha Yai IslandDiving, snorkelling15 kmfrom Rawai pier

Rawai, Mueang Phuket, Phuket

About the project

A low-rise resort condominium in the south of Phuket — just 400 metres from Rawai Beach, the gateway to the islands of the Andaman Sea, with fresh seafood and local character. The architecture combines Mediterranean influences with modern elegance, and the landscaping with lush greenery and water features creates a calm coastal lifestyle.

The project consists of 8 low-rise residential buildings (A–D and F–I) of 4 floors and a separate 3-storey clubhouse (E) with facilities. 210 apartments in total on a 9,821 m² site. Project value — 1.4 billion baht.

27 common areas

Outdoor areas:

  • A signature pool with a seascape, a 50-metre swimming pool, a wellness pool
  • A water arch tunnel, a relaxation island, jacuzzi and cabanas
  • A pool and bar on the clubhouse roof with a panoramic view
  • A 450 m running track, a stretching area, a secret garden, a palm courtyard
  • An arrival area with a large fountain, a playground, relaxing swings

Indoor areas:

  • Main lobby and business lounge, coworking, a meeting room, private work cabins
  • Gym, steam rooms/sauna, mini-bar
  • Kids' room, laundry

Location (Rawai, south of Phuket)

  • Rawai Beach — 400 m (fish market, cafes, boats to the islands)
  • Yanui Beach — 1.4 km, Promthep Cape — 1.8 km
  • Nai Harn Beach — 2.4 km, Kata Beach — 8.7 km, Karon Beach — 10 km
  • Phuket Old Town — 15 km, Patong — 18 km
  • Southside MMA — 900 m, Rawai Park — 1.3 km
  • Lighthouse International School — 7 km, ISP — 10 km, BCIS — 14 km

Unit mix

  • 1 bedroom (S/M/L): 35–48 m², from 5.62M ฿
  • 1 bedroom plus (M/L): 49–60 m², from 7.1M ฿
  • 2 bedrooms (M/L): 67–87 m², from 10.6M ฿

Ceiling height 2.60 m. Underground/ground-level parking: 61 spaces + EV charging, 38 tandem spaces, 22 motorbike spaces.

Project philosophy — 4 key principles

  • Sustainability — sustainable design and energy efficiency
  • Well-being — spaces for health and balance
  • Service — management and support by Esquire Living Services
  • Technology for living — smart solutions for everyday life

Esquire Living Services

Professional property management by The Title: a loyalty programme (Member Club), cleaning, a rental service with online management (professional letting), prompt maintenance and repairs, legal support (juristic team). Convenient for investors who rent out their apartments.

About the developer

The Title (Rhom Bho Property Public Company Limited) is a leading developer of resort property in Phuket with 12+ years of experience, listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand since 2018 (BKK: TITLE). The controlling stake (67.94%) belongs to AssetWise, one of Thailand's largest developers. Together they have delivered 15+ projects worth over 44.85 billion baht. The Title brand stands for low-rise, low-density resort condominiums with large green areas and facilities. Other projects in Phuket: The Title Cielo Rawai, The Modeva, The Title Artrio Bang-Tao, The Title Legendary Bang Tao, The Title Heritage. Value of the Adora Rawai project — 1.4 billion baht.

Additional costs

  • Sinking fund: 850 ฿/m² (one-off)
  • Common area fee: 85 ฿/m²/month

Purchase terms

Payment schedule
25%
25%
25%
25%
25%Signing of the SPA · within 30 days (including the ฿100,000 booking)
25%2nd payment · 3 months after the contract
25%3rd payment · another 3 months later
25%Transfer of ownership · on completion, Q1 2027
Terms and instalments
Down payment30%Instalments24 monthsScheme30/70

Developer

TT
The Title Property Development

A Thai developer of boutique coastal condominiums with a distinctive identity. Founded in Bangkok in 2007. Operates in Phuket, Pattaya and Chiang Mai.

All projects by the developer (11)
In brief

The ADORA Rawai at a glance

  • Location: Phuket, Rawai area, Rawai Beach
  • Developer: The Title Property Development
  • Price: from $158,558
  • By floor plan: 1 bedroom from $158,558; 2 bedrooms from $314,796
  • Completion: Q1 2027
  • For sale: 108 units, availability by unit
  • Payment: developer instalments: 25% signing of the SPA, 25% 2nd payment, 25% 3rd payment, 25% transfer of ownership

Questions about The ADORA Rawai

How much does an apartment in The ADORA Rawai cost?
Prices in The ADORA Rawai start from $158,558: 1 bedroom from $158,558; 2 bedrooms from $314,796. These are developer prices in US dollars converted from baht; current availability for each unit is on this page.
When will The ADORA Rawai be completed?
Completion date according to the developer: Q1 2027. We confirm the stage dates and construction progress with the developer before booking.
Are instalments available at The ADORA Rawai?
Yes, the developer sells with instalments during construction: 25% signing of the SPA, 25% 2nd payment, 25% 3rd payment, 25% transfer of ownership. No bank and no interest needed.
Where is The ADORA Rawai located?
The ADORA Rawai is located in Phuket, in the Rawai area, Rawai Beach. The map and distances to the beach, the airport and hospitals are in the “Location” section of this page.
Can a foreigner own an apartment at The ADORA Rawai?
Yes. A foreigner can own a condominium apartment outright (freehold) within the foreign quota, up to 49% of the building's floor area. The money is transferred from abroad with a bank confirmation, without which freehold cannot be registered. We confirm the remaining quota with the developer.

Other new developments nearby

Similar in price

New developments in Phuket · Catalogue with filters

More options

Similar projects

Show all (22)
VIP Space Odyssey
Up to 25% off
VIP Thailand Group

VIP Space Odyssey

Rawai · Phuket · Rawai Beach
29–120 m²Completion Q4 2029
from ฿4,248,500
Layan Green Park
VillaCarte Group

Layan Green Park

Layan · Phuket · Layan Beach
30–144 m²Completion Q4 2025
from ฿5,000,000
Send a request

Talk to a real agent, not a chatbot

We'll reply on WhatsApp or Telegram within 30 minutes: today's prices, available units, videos.

from ฿5,332,000The ADORA Rawai · from 30 m²